Past Commitee

2016
President Siva R Gopalam 
Vice President Sreenivasa Vanavasam 
Secretary Amit Suri
Treasurer Girish Kulkarni 
Youth Chair Salini Leela
Sports Chair Tanesh Revankar
Web and Media Chair RajKumar Mathavan Durairaj
Volunteer Chair Prathap Thotapalle 
Program Chair Sudin Huddar
Food Chair Vighneshwar Gadde
Fundraising Chair Satya Kondiboyina
Ex-President Siddharth Pratap Singh
2015
President Siddharth Singh 
Vice President Siva R Gopalam 
Secretary Kondiboyina, Satyanarayana (Satya) 
Treasurer Vamsi Nellutla 
Youth Chair Pragya Rathore
Sports Chair Parvath Reddy
Web and Media Chair Sreenivasa Vanavasam
Volunteer Chair Ketan Puranik 
Program Chair Balakrishnan Ramaswamy
Food Chair Rajkumar Durairaj
Fundraising Chair Sivakumar Palanimuthu
Ex-President Gokul Purushothaman
2014
President Deepak Mehta / Gokul Purushothaman
Vice President Gokul Purushothaman 
Secretary Siddharth Singh
Treasurer Anil Suthar 
Youth Chair Pragya Rathore
Sports Chair Sreenivasa Vanavasam
Web and Media Chair Siva R Gopalam
Volunteer Chair Ketan Puranik 
Program Chair Sapan Shrivastava 
Food Chair Sagar Nallu 
Fundraising Chair Lax Chokkady
Ex-President Arunachalam Ambikapathi
2013
President Arunachalam Ambikapathi 
Vice President Deepak Mehta 
Secretary Vijay Krishnan 
Treasurer Chitra Muthusubramanian 
Program Chair Ajay Reganti 
Youth Chair Debahuti (Debi) Mishra 
Food Chair Sivakumar Palanimuthu 
Sports Chair Siddharth Singh 
Volunteer Chair Arti Anavkar 
Web and Media Chair Mukundan Menath 
Fundraising Chair Sourav Debroy 
Ex-President Jagadeeshbabu Boggarapu 
2012
President Jagadeeshbabu Boggarapu 
Vice President Ramakrishnan Kamalumpundi 
Secretary Vijay Krishnan 
Treasurer Deepak Mehta 
Youth Committee Chair Radhika Gunasekar 
Program Committee Chair  Pavan Omtri 
Community & Food Committee Chair  Venkateswarlu Sama / Rajasree Nallu 
Sports Committee Chair  Gurpreet Singh 
Fundraising Committee Chair  Sridhar Duddukuri 
Web Editor Mukundan Menath 
Volunteer Committee Chair Arti Anavkar 
2011
President Jishnu Sen 
Vice President Jagadeeshbabu Boggarapu 
Secretary  Ramakrishnan Kamalumpundi 
Treasurer Abhas Kumar 
Youth Committee Chair Anitha Gururaja 
Program Committee Chair Srinivas Addagarla 
Community & Food Committee Chair Balakrishnan Ramaswamy 
Sports Committee Chair Shomi Agrawal 
Fundraising Committee Chair Sandip Paul 
Web Editor Chandrakumar Mudugere 
Volunteer Committee Chair Sandhanam Ganapathy 
2010
President Sreenivas Belkale 
Vice President Jishnu Sen 
Secretary Jagadeeshbabu Boggarapu 
Treasurer Palaniappan Andiappan 
Youth Committee Chair Radhika Gunasekhar 
Program Committee Chair Sandhanam Ganapathy 
Community & Hospitality Committee Chair Jyothi Akurathi 
Sports Committee Chair Parvath Reddy 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair Shankar Krishnamoorthy 
Web Editor Krishna Akurathi 
Volunteer Committee Chair Sivaramakrishnan Sattanathan 
2009
President Pandian Rameswaran 
Vice President Praveen Gadkari 
Secretary Chandrakumar Mudugere 
Treasurer Abhas Kumar 
Youth Committee Chair Srilatha Joginapalli 
Program Committee Chair Krishna Akurathi 
Community & Hospitality Committee Chair  Prashanthi Jayasheela 
Sports Committee Chair  Sivaramakrishnan Sattanathan 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair  Venkat Balasubramanian 
Web Editor Sreenivas Belkale 
Volunteer Committee Chair  Balakrishnan Ramaswamy 
2008
President Vamsi Nellutla 
Vice President Pandian Rameswaran 
Secretary  Sirisha Kota 
Treasurer Priya Kuttuva 
Youth Committee Chair Devyani Patel 
Program Committee Chair  Jagruti Vinchhi 
Community & Hospitality Committee Chair  Venkat Balasubramanian 
Sports Committee Chair  Vijay Pisini 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair  Dayakar Madhavaram 
Web Editor Pavan Omtri 
Volunteer Committee Chair 
2007
President Mihir Karia 
Vice President Gunasekar Duraiswamy 
Secretary  Pavan Omtri 
Treasurer Pandian Rameswaran 
Youth Committee Chair Sirisha Kota 
Program Committee Chair  Vamsi Nellutla 
Community & Hospitality Committee Chair  Gokul Purushottam 
Sports Committee Chair  Jay Sharma 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair  Sanjeev Mudhaliar 
Web Editor Vasavi Marhala 
Volunteer Committee Chair 
2006
President Viraj Anavkar 
Vice President Sitaram Reddi Kabam 
Secretary Arunachalam Ambikapathi 
Treasurer Mihir Karia 
Newsletter Editor Changed to Web Editor 
Youth Committee Chair Sanjeev Mudhaliar 
Program Committee Chair Yogesh Vaze 
Community & Hospitality Committee Chair Laxmikantha Chokkady 
Sports Committee Chair Jay Sharma 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair Gunasekar Duraiswamy 
Web Editor Syed Sajjath 
2005
President Bhaskar Pulikal 
Vice President Ved Tiwari 
Secretary Arunachalam Ambikapathi 
Treasurer Dipak Patel 
Newsletter Editor Changed to Web Editor 
Youth Committee Chair Girija Rajeev 
Program Committee Chair Paresh Vinchhi 
Community & Hospitality Committee Chair Amol Motivala 
Sports Committee Chair Chandrasekar Mahadevan 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair Srinivas Addagarla 
Web Editor Sagar Nallu 
2004
President Sanjay Jain 
Vice President Syed Sajjath 
Secretary Padmanabha Puthige 
Treasurer Krishna Iyer 
Newsletter Editor Changed to Web Editor 
Youth Committee Chair Radhika Gunasekar 
Program Committee Chair Bhaskar Pulikal 
Community & Hospitality Committee Chair Dipak Patel 
Sports Committee Chair Somadev Pasala 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair Adarsh Bhan 
Web Editor Murugesan Ramesh 
2003
President Sanjay Jain 
Vice President Syed Sajjath 
Secretary Ram Ramesh 
Treasurer Krishna Iyer 
Newsletter Editor Murugesan Ramesh 
Youth Committee Chair Radhika Gunasekar 
Program Committee Chair Baburao Seelam 
Community & Hospitality Committee Chair  Pandian Rameswaran 
Sports Committee Chair Manoneet Bhatia 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair 
Web Editor 
2002
President Sunita Vemuganti 
Vice President Annapoorni Venkatnarayanan 
Secretary Sanjay Jain 
Treasurer Vani Thimmaiah 
Newsletter Editor Aravind Raman 
Greeting Committee Chair Position Moved
under Community Chair 
Food Committee Chair Position Moved
under Community Chair 
Youth Committee Chair Rasika Bhonsale 
Program Committee Chair Jishnu Sen 
Community Chair Baburao Seelam 
Sports Chair Syed Sajjath 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair Manoneet Bhatia 
2001
President Sivaraman Swaminathan 
Vice President Girish Ramamurthy 
Secretary Gopal Chakravarthy 
Treasurer Santhosh Annira 
Newsletter Editor Ketan Puranik 
Greeting Committee Chair Position Moved
under Community Chair 
Food Committee Chair Position Moved
under Community Chair 
Youth Committee Chair Annapoorni Venkatnarayanan 
Program Committee Chair Jishnu Sen 
Community Chair Pavan Omtri 
Sports Chair Hemanth Kumar 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair Shashi Tirumail 
2000
President Amin Manji 
Vice President Sunita Vemuganti 
Secretary Naina Singh/ Ajay Kittur 
Treasurer Vageesh Mehrotra 
Newsletter Editor Ketan Puranik 
Greeting Committee Chair Position Moved
under Community Chair 
Food Committee Chair Position Moved
under Community Chair 
Youth Committee Chair Vijaya Venkatesh 
Program Committee Chair Girish Ramamurthy 
Community Chair 
Sports Chair Hemanth Kumar 
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair Raj Inani 
1999
President Janaki Vaitheswaran 
Vice President Anil Datar 
Secretary Rajneesh Sharma 
Treasurer Hemant Patel 
Newsletter Editor Amit Walia 
Greeting Committee Chair Herman Noronha 
Food Committee Chair Prem Nanjappa 
Youth Committee Chair Arti Anavkar 
Program Committee Chair Girish Ramamurthy 
Community Chair Raj Inani 
Sports Chair
Advertising & Fund Raising Committee Chair 
1998
President Gangadhar Rao Vemuganti 
Vice President Amin Manji 
Secretary Suresh Aggarwal 
Treasurer Srikanth Udupa 
Newsletter Editor Aarthi Swaminathan 
Greeting Committee Chair Janaki Vaitheswaran 
Youth Committee Chair Arti Anavkar 
Program Committee Chair Anil Datar 
1997
President Gangadhar Rao Vemuganti 
Vice President Amin Manji 
Secretary Suresh Aggarwal 
Treasurer Srikanth Udupa 
Newsletter Editor Ramchandra Vaidya 
Greeting Committee Chair Janaki Vaitheswaran 
Youth Committee Chair Arti Anavkar 
Program Committee Chair Anil Datar 
1996
President K.A. Nanjappa 
Vice President Ganesh Shenoy 
Secretary Gangadhar Rao Vemuganti 
Treasurer Gangadhar Rao Vemuganti 
Newsletter Editor Arunachalam Venkatraman 
Greeting Committee Chair Prem Nanjappa 
Youth Committee Chair Sunita Vemuganti 
Program Committee Chair Prakash Gadgil 
1995
President K.A. Nanjappa 
Vice President Ganesh Shenoy 
Secretary Gangadhar Rao Vemuganti 
Treasurer Gangadhar Rao Vemuganti 
Newsletter Editor Girish Subramaniam 
Greeting Committee Chair Prem Nanjappa 
Youth Committee Chair Sunita Vemuganti 
Program Committee Chair Pamila Shangari